Can I leave with my children to move back to Illinois after my Divorce.

I moved from Roscoe Illinois to Phoenix Arizona with my 2 children and Husband. My Husband was very abused and he was cheating on me, I am in the prosess of Divorce. Would I be able to move back to Illinois with the children after the Divorce. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Kristy Gosteli

Kristy Gosteli

Contributor Level 5
Is the divorce in Illlinois or Arizona? If it is in Arizona, you will need to discuss this with an Arizona attorney. If it is in Illinois, you need to address the court with the issues as to why you are moving the children from their home in Arizona back to Illinois. I would need additional information as to why you want to move before I could provide a more adequate and complete answer.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Ask now