can I keep my car if I am filing bankruptsy chapter 7
Seattle, WA
Viewed 156 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Bankruptcy / Chapter 7
Flag as objectionable
The jeep is a 95 if that means anything. Its paid for and valued at 4000.00
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Gregory J. Jalbert
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 5 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
There is an exemption which covers vehicles so you would probably get to keep it but you need to sit down with a bankruptcy attorney and review your whole financial situation to be sure.
|