Skip to main content

Can i have visitors ? do i have right to go outside and get freash air

Spokane, WA |
Filed under: Civil rights

i have a friend that does not want to be commitied in hospital for 72 hours and most definitly not unstable to to himself or others and has friend to help him through this

Attorney Answers 1


Need to be more specific about the situation. There is absolutely no information about the who, why and where of events and persons to whom you may be referring

The above is not intended as legal advice. The response does not constitute the creation of an attorney client relationship as this forum does not provide for a confidential communication.

Mark as helpful

Civil rights topics

Recommended articles about Civil rights

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics