Can I have 2 counts in court complaint of ADA: 1- ADA discrimination ; 2- ADA disclosure of disability to prospective employer?

Asked 8 months ago - Baltimore, MD

Can I have two different counts of ADA in my court complain:
1- ADA discrimination
2- ADA disclosure of medical related disability information to prospective employer

Note that the discriminate me because of my disability and when I left the company because of the discrimination, the give prospective employer medical related disability information of my disability.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Leizer Z Goldsmith

    Pro

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . Is the employer in the private sector or government?

    This is not formal legal advice.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,964 answers this week

2,878 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,964 answers this week

2,878 attorneys answering