Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Can I go to another State and get married when there is a 30 waiting period in Texas
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Houston, TX - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Divorce Family
Asked by a user in San Francisco, CA - 12 months ago.
Tags: Family Marriage
Asked by a user in Henderson, TX - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Divorce Family Marriage
Asked by a user in Bellevue, NE - almost 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Magnolia, TX - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Family Marriage Name Change