Can I go back to work for an employer after being terminated for cause, even if the current position is in a different departmen
Seattle, WA
Viewed 28 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Wrongful Termination
Flag as objectionable
I was terminated 7 years ago from this employer for being accused breaching security code. Currently I have another opportunity to work for the exact same employer, but performing something totally different. Would I have any problem getting hired ?
Answers (1)L. Maxwell Taylor
This attorney is licensed in California and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
That's up to them. I would expect you might have some difficulty getting hired back, though.
|