Can I get unemployment if I quit?

Im a partime bartender, but because of one complaint, they decided to shorten my hours to the point where I can afford anything, If I quit, can get unemployment? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

David C. Garner

David C. Garner

Contributor Level 7
No, you can not get unemployment compensation if you quit your job.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard