Skip to main content

Can I get title insurance on a land owned mobile home

Chula Vista, CA |
Filed under: Purchasing a house

no more details

Attorney Answers 1


I am not sure what you are asking.

If you are asking if you can get title insurance on the land where a mobile home is located, the answer is yes.

If this answer was helpful, please mark it as helpful or as a best answer. This answer is for general education purposes only. It neither creates an attorney-client relationship nor provides legal guidance or advice. The answer is based on the limited information provided and the answer might be different had additional information been provided. You should consult an attorney.

Mark as helpful

Real estate topics

Recommended articles about Real estate

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics