Can i get off drug court

Asked over 2 years ago - Phoenix, AZ

i recently fail off roof not able to do what they ask of me

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Michael Aaron Neufeld

    Contributor Level 12

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Contact a lawyer? If you are injured and can't make court you can get it moved with a doctors not and by having your lawyer file a motion to continue, if you just dont want to comply with your probation or diversion you are out of luck unless you want to go to prison.


    http://www.azduifirm.com/Criminal_Law_Arizona.html
    http://www.azduifirm.com/Immigration_Lawyer_Ari...

  2. Brian G Di Pietro

    Contributor Level 12

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . If you have certain responsibilities or conditions to fulfill and you are not mdically able to, ask your lawyer to petition the court for a change in the order due to your injuries.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,954 answers this week

2,969 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,954 answers this week

2,969 attorneys answering