Can i get my green card without having to go to mexico?

Asked almost 4 years ago - Fremont, CA

My parents brought me to the United States when I was 12 years old illegally... im 23 years now. my husband is US Citizen we been marry for almost four yeras...

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Carl Michael Shusterman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    8

    Lawyers agree

    2

    Answered . For additional information, please see:

  2. Dianne Louise Brooks

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . It is possible but will depend on whether or not you can qualify for a waiver. You should contact an experienced immigration attorney to represent you, otherwise you might be barred from reentry.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,580 answers this week

3,051 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,580 answers this week

3,051 attorneys answering