Skip to main content

Can I get my F.O.I.D. card to own a gun here in Bloomington, Illinois after being adjudicated a delinquent minor?

Bloomington, IL |

Can I get my F.O.I.D. card to own a gun here in Bloomington, Illinois after being adjudicated a delinquent minor?

Attorney Answers 2


  1. This is a criminal law question.

    IF YOU FOUND THIS ANSWER "Helpful" or " The Best Answer" YOU CAN THANK ATTORNEY RADDATZ BY MARKING IT SO because Avvo awards the attorney points. MS. RADDATZ is donating her time and talent by answering questions to help those in need of legal information. This is NOT a consultation and in no way creates an attorney-client relationship. YOU SHOULD ALWAYS PERSONALLY CONSULT WITH AN ATTORNEY IN YOUR LOCAL AREA who has specific expertise in the area of law you are asking about. Remember that it is the Lawyer who:  Punishes the wicked, Protects the innocent, Raises up the lowly, Opposes brutality and injustice, Seeks equality of humanity regardless of color, cast, sex or religion, Leads in every cause, and Seeks the best in everything.


  2. I changed the "practice area" for you -- you should get some substantive answers, now.