Can i get my dui charge reduced to a reckless driving charge?
Asked in Sunnyvale, CA - 4 months
I blew a .16 on the original breathalyzer and then had to submit to a blood charge. I was also on cough medicine and a decongestant, but the cops didn't write this down. i am also a new jersey resident, but was pulled over in California.
Attorney Answers (6)
21 lawyers agreed with this answer
Louisville Criminal Defense Attorney
San Antonio General Practice Lawyer
Sacramento DUI / DWI Attorney
Stockton DUI / DWI Attorney
Norco Criminal Defense Attorney
Newbury Park Criminal Defense Attorney
Los Angeles DUI / DWI Attorney
Fresno DUI / DWI Attorney
Philadelphia DUI / DWI Attorney
Chula Vista DUI / DWI Attorney
Chanhassen DUI / DWI Attorney
Denver DUI / DWI Attorney
Norwalk DUI / DWI Attorney
Stockton DUI / DWI Attorney
Avondale DUI / DWI Attorney
Fresno DUI / DWI Attorney
Edison Family Law Attorney
San Diego Immigration Attorney
With Associates Throughout Entire State of DUI / DWI Attorney
San Diego Criminal Defense Attorney
Minneapolis DUI / DWI Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
14 lawyers agreed with this answer
Louisville Criminal Defense Attorney
Stockton DUI / DWI Attorney
Norco Criminal Defense Attorney
Los Angeles DUI / DWI Attorney
Philadelphia DUI / DWI Attorney
Chanhassen DUI / DWI Attorney
Denver DUI / DWI Attorney
Norwalk DUI / DWI Attorney
Avondale DUI / DWI Attorney
Fresno DUI / DWI Attorney
Edison Family Law Attorney
San Diego Immigration Attorney
With Associates Throughout Entire State of DUI / DWI Attorney
Minneapolis DUI / DWI Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Frank Mascagni III
Louisville Criminal Defense Attorney
15 lawyers agreed with this answer
San Antonio General Practice Lawyer
Stockton DUI / DWI Attorney
Newbury Park Criminal Defense Attorney
Newport Beach DUI / DWI Attorney
Fresno DUI / DWI Attorney
Philadelphia DUI / DWI Attorney
Chanhassen DUI / DWI Attorney
Denver DUI / DWI Attorney
Norwalk DUI / DWI Attorney
Avondale DUI / DWI Attorney
Fresno DUI / DWI Attorney
Edison Family Law Attorney
San Diego Immigration Attorney
With Associates Throughout Entire State of DUI / DWI Attorney
Minneapolis DUI / DWI Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
10 lawyers agreed with this answer
San Diego Criminal Defense Attorney
Chanhassen DUI / DWI Attorney
Denver DUI / DWI Attorney
Norwalk DUI / DWI Attorney
Avondale DUI / DWI Attorney
Fresno DUI / DWI Attorney
Edison Family Law Attorney
San Diego Immigration Attorney
With Associates Throughout Entire State of DUI / DWI Attorney
Minneapolis DUI / DWI Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Carmine John Giardino
San Antonio General Practice Lawyer
11 lawyers agreed with this answer
Los Angeles DUI / DWI Attorney
Philadelphia DUI / DWI Attorney
Chanhassen DUI / DWI Attorney
Denver DUI / DWI Attorney
Norwalk DUI / DWI Attorney
Avondale DUI / DWI Attorney
Fresno DUI / DWI Attorney
Edison Family Law Attorney
San Diego Immigration Attorney
With Associates Throughout Entire State of DUI / DWI Attorney
Minneapolis DUI / DWI Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
4 lawyers agreed with this answer
Louisville Criminal Defense Attorney
San Diego Immigration Attorney
With Associates Throughout Entire State of DUI / DWI Attorney
Minneapolis DUI / DWI Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Related Questions
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - almost 2 years ago
Received 4 answers
-
Asked in Alexandria, VA - over 3 years ago
Received 4 answers
-
Stopped at US customs and they asked about my DWI... Now what?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - over 2 years ago
Received 1 answer
Not what you're looking for?
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer