Can I get my deposits back from the dealer on a used car if I change my mind. I paid $200.00 2 days ago and have selected

Asked almost 4 years ago - Buffalo, NY

another car that had lower mileage for the same cost

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Thomas Andrew Fasel

    Contributor Level 3

    Answered . Generally, a deposit is refundable minus any damages sustained by the non-breaching party

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,857 answers this week

2,932 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,857 answers this week

2,932 attorneys answering