Can I get my child for a holiday if custody has not yet been established?
Waco, TX
Viewed 9 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
We don't go to court for custody until January. I was wondering if I could get my son for Thanksgiving or Christmas, because I did not have him for the holidays last year, when she was allowing me to see him.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results
Next question: can we take the ex back to court? Previous question: Is my lease legally binding? |