Can I get information on spending on a credit card that is in my husband's name?

My husband has his own credit card which he is totally out of hand with. I have no idea what he is runing this card up on. Do I have the right to contact the bank and have a print out sent to me His minium balance is $600.00 per month. We live in Philadelphia Pa.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Family Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
74 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
No photo
Contributor Level 7
43 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
38 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Family Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard