Expert Advice When You Need It Most
The man that has been in my sons life since birth (my son is now 11) is on the birth certificate, but is not the biological father. Can I have full custody of my son if we do a DNA?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in San Mateo, CA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Child Custody Family
0
Lawyer answers:
Asked by a user in Moses Lake, WA - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Las Vegas, NV - over 2 years ago.
1
Asked by a user in Paoli, PA - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Greensboro, NC - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Orlando, FL - about 2 years ago.