Can I get court order visitation expunged or amend due to other parent neglecting to show up for visits?

My daughter's biological father requested visitations every other sunday and I agreed. We were fighting all the time then I stopped arguing with him for my daughter's sake. Now, he hasn't come to her in almost 3 months. He tries to get me to argue with him over the phone but I just smile and wish him well. He has not provided much for her in the last 18 months nor does he pay support (unemployed). I feel like he is using my daughter as a ploy in a game he is playing. My fiance wants to adopt her but not sure if we can do that...
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.