Can I get an work license in PA?

Can I get limited work driver's license in PA? I am half way through serving a year suspension for chemical test refusal. In addition, I have another 60 days on top of that for ARD. When can I get a work license?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Lance George Miyatovich

Lance George Miyatovich

Contributor Level 6
In PA You can get a Occupational Limited License after serving a hard two months suspension. You should consult wit a PA attorney for the particulars of getting this OLL.

Good Luck
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top DUI Contributors

1.
David Wayne Willis
Contributor Level 5
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Edward Jerome Blum
Contributor Level 7
21 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
12 answers, 1 legal guides
View all DUI Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard