Skip to main content

Can I get a prayer for judgement for misdemeanor larceny expunged in NC?

Atlanta, GA |

In 2007 I received a prayer for judgement for misdemeanor larceny. I did not get into any legal trouble within the 3 year window. Can this be expunged? Also if I have an arrest warrant or pending case in another state currently will the two affect each other eventhough there is a 5 year gap?

Attorney Answers 1


Your question needs to be addressed to North Carolina attorneys.

Good luck.

You can contact me at my office at 770-744-4211 or by email through this website. The questioner and any reader do not have an attorney-client relationship formed by our communications on this website. Advice given by me on this website is general advice based on partial information. You should not rely on any advice given without first hiring a lawyer in the area where the case is pending, and providing that lawyer with full information.

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics