Can I get a notorized statement from the father relinqiushing his rights So that my new husband can adopt the children

I have 2 kids their fathers dont spend any time with them and the children dont know them Im getting married next sept and my soon to be husband wants to adopt the kids
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.