Can I get a fl drivers license now if I have nj drivers license suspended currently.

Asked over 2 years ago - Boca Raton, FL

My drivers license has been suspended for a long time and I believe the only reason it is still suspended is do to failure of payment of fines. May I apply for a hardship license in f.l. .?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Raphael Samuel Moore

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . Call florida DMV and ask.

    If you need representation, call us at (530) 758-8317 or email thelaw@mytrustedlawyer.com Our replies to Avvo... more

Related Topics

License suspension for traffic tickets

License suspension is one type of traffic violation penalty, usually imposed for serious traffic violations or for repeated minor violations.

James Alexander Abate

Driving While Suspended 39:3-40

Driving is a privilege most individuals take for granted. If your license is suspended, you may not operate a motor vehicle. Too often I meet individuals who have their lives ruined because... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,359 answers this week

3,339 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,359 answers this week

3,339 attorneys answering