Can I get a 2nd 'no front license plate ticket' dismissed since I just received the same ticket less than one week ago?

Asked about 2 years ago - Santa Barbara, CA

First fix-it ticket issued 8/21/12
Second fix-it ticket issued 8/26/12
I am not going to 'fix it'- just pay the $48 ticket

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Mohammad Ali Salimi

    Contributor Level 12

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . No, not unless you "fix it."

    This is NOT legal advice. No attorney-client relationship exists.
  2. Andrew Stephen Roberts

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . No- and you will continue to get them until you fix it!

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,765 answers this week

2,946 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,765 answers this week

2,946 attorneys answering