can I file a lawsuit against the company I am currently employed with for breach of contract and loss of potential pay?
Upper Marlboro, MD
Viewed 73 times.
Posted 9 months ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
can I file a lawsuit against the company I am currently employed with for breach of contract and loss of potential pay?
Answers (1)Denese Dominguez
This attorney is licensed in Maryland.
Posted 9 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
It depends. Your question is very vague. Please feel free to call me if you would like to discuss the specifics -- no charge for initial 1/2 hour consultation.
|