Can I file a civil lawsuit on line?
Fort Worth, TX
Viewed 55 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Medical Malpractice
Flag as objectionable
Reported Emergency room Doctors and a nurse to medical review board, want to file suit before stature of limitation expires(27 July 2009)
Answers (2)Lars A. Lundeen
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted 5 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
As I am licensed in Florida and Vermont, I cannot offer you specific advice as to Texas state law. I would respectfully recommended that you immediately contact a medical malpractice attorney in your area and pose this question to him or her.
Michael J. Helfand
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 5 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I’m not sure whether you can file suit online in Texas, but even if you can I’d recommend contacting an attorney first. I’m an Illinois attorney, but I know attorneys near you if you’d like a referral. You should be able to get a free consultation.
Back to Search Results
Next question: do i have to support my ex girlfriend and her new boyfriend, Previous question: What would the closing cost be on a home of $107,299 |