can i file a 190.50 motion and constitutional hearing form for my husband?
Rensselaer, NY
Viewed 10 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
can i file these forms or does an attorney have to do it.
Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 14 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
You can miss defenses and say the wrong things if you are not represented by an advocate as your attorney.
You may find you need a lawyer to best help your husband. http://law.onecle.com/new-york/criminal-procedure/CPL0190.50_190.50.html Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details. Good luck to you. God bless. NOTE: This answer is made available by the out-of-state lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question. |