Can i file a law-suit, myself ?

i had "smart lippo" on my legs, the cost being $5,500.00 , and it is not any better.
I actually have scars that look like a cigarette burn.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Erik Glen Swanson

Erik Glen Swanson

Contributor Level 7
You CAN file a lawsuit against anyone for anything. That's a very different question then whether or not you have a viable claim. It certainly doesn't sound to me that you have a viable medical malpractice claim.

Disclaimer: This answer is provided as a public service and as a general response to a general question, it is not meant, and should not be relied upon as specific legal advice, nor does it create an attorney-client relationship.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
25 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Kenneth Evan Chyten
Contributor Level 6
11 answers, 4 legal guides
3.
Michael Douglas Goforth
Contributor Level 6
17 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard