Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Can I expect a refund for pre-paid tuition after my son was expelled from private school

My son was expelled from a for-profit Montessori school today. This was the beginning of his fourth year there. Last year I prepaid for two years. The handbook says no refunds for any reason on tuition. I am out 4000. Do I have any recourse?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now