Skip to main content

Can i emancipate my self from my mom?

Alexandria, MN |

i am 16, i have a job, i am still in school, i have somewhere i can live, i have employers, teachers, coaches, and employees to valch for my maturity and my decision making, and i have somewhere to stay? i dont think my mom will willingly let me leave, so is there a way i can get emancipated?

Attorney Answers 1


See answer in other thread.

Disclaimer: This email message in no way creates an attorney client relationship between Majeski Law, LLC and the recipient. Responses are general in nature and do not constitute legal advice. You should consult a lawyer regarding any specific legal matter.

Mark as helpful