Skip to main content

Can I drop a TPO in Utah prior to the hearing

Ogden, UT |

I filed a TPO and then my wife filed an order for a dismissal. Can I just drop the TPO before going to court

Attorney Answers 1


You haven't stated all the facts. Is it your motion?

Mark as helpful

Family law topics

Recommended articles about Family law

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics