Can I do anything?

I recently made a payment to a Sprint store for my cell phone bill. The asscoiciate took my payment and was unable to print the receipt due to the printer being down the day. The payment was never posted to my account and now the associate is saying I did not pay him. THe manager of the store has taken over a week to call in a security person to review the store footage. The manager also refuses to give me the owners information. Sprint corparate office states they cannot do anything to force an aurthorized reseller to do anything. I want to make a police report and find out what else I can do. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Ask now