Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Can I collect from 2 states for 2 different jobs with unemployment compensation?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in New York, NY - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Unemployment
2
Asked by a user in Clifton Heights, PA - about 1 month ago.
Tags: Employee Benefits
Asked by a user in Mesa, AZ - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Augusta, GA - almost 3 years ago.
3
Asked by a user in Seattle, WA - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employee Termination
Asked by a user in Riverside, CA - 8 months ago.
Tags: Business Contracts Employee Benefits Unemployment