Can I claim back money without a contract?
Chicago, IL
Viewed 52 times.
Posted 7 months ago in Debt / Lending Agreements
Flag as objectionable
I think I have misplaced a contract I had with my ex-partner over money owed. Is the contract absolutely necessary?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Erik Glen Swanson
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
It's not absolutely neccesary, but your case is much harder without it.
Disclaimer: This answer is provided as a public service and as a general response to a general question, it is not meant, and should not be relied upon as specific legal advice, nor does it create an attorney-client relationship. |