Can I chapter out with no family care plan?
Maine
Viewed 23 times.
Posted 20 days ago in Military Law
Flag as objectionable
My husband is AGR and I'm reserve. I want out but will the discharge hurt me in the future? What type of discharge will I receive? Where can I find these details? It's not fair for me to be punished for having a family.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)youngdizzleishere
Posted 9 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Army Regs 635-200 Para 5-8 should provide you with some insight.
youngdizzleishere
Posted 9 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Army Regs 635-200 Para 5-8 should provide you with some insight.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Do we need permission and/or a release form? Previous question: Can the legally do this without my consent? What are my options? |