Can I change the terms of child support five years after divorce papers are signed without hardship?
Fulton, NY
Viewed 7 times.
Posted 24 days ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
My divorce papers were signed five years ago with a 50/50 split of expenses and no child support for either parent.
Now that the ex has added financial support from a significant other, do I have the right to change my papers and receive some sort of extra income? - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (0)
No answers yet
Back to Search Results
Next question: What the worse that can happen? Previous question: how would i get all my rights back if i do not have a felony? |