Can I change the lease as requested by the tenant?

I am a landlord in Phila. 2 tenants signed a lease dated aug 1. The woman no longer wants the man on the lease. She paid first last and one month security of her own money. Can she have his name removed? The lease starts today? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.