Can I build a fence that obstructs my neighbor's view?

I want to build a 6 foot high fence which is allowed in my area. But my property line is just five feet away from my neighbor's home. I would be blocking a window most definitely. Could I legally do this? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Connecticut
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.