Can I bring a company to court for reimbursement because of services they said they would provide but did not?

Xcel Energy told me on two occasions that they would send someone to my property to rip up some bushes around one of their utility boxes. Over two months went by so I called a third time and now they say they won't do this. Too much time has passed and now I need to pay a landscape company to complete it before my wedding because I do not have the time. Can I bring them to court to be reimbursed? if so, what type of complaint should I file?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Minnesota
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.