Can I be held to a roofing contract if I am not the mortgage holder, but I do have a legal land contract?
Springfield, OH
Viewed 19 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
I signed a contract with a roofing company to do an insurance job, but I am not the mortgage owner, but I do have a land contract and the homeowners policy is in my name. If the mortgage owner does not want the roofing company to do the work on the home can I be held responsible for the contract?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Ohio
Back to Search Results
Next question: Minority owner of S corp (CA) wants to turn them in and walk away Previous question: Should my tenant get a free month of rent? |