can i be charged with domestic violence if person is no relation?
Gulfport, MS
Viewed 17 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Domestic Violence
Flag as objectionable
I hit this person, but they did not file charges against me but the gulfport, ms pd did, but the person i hit is no relation me and his mother where together for about 12 yrs. never married and never adopted so what should i do go alone to court or get lawyer?
Answers (1)Edward Jerome Blum
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
I don't practice in MS. Yes if he lived in the house with you. Get a lawyer.
Edward J. Blum
Back to Search Results
Next question: can my ex husband use a written contract i signed in small claims court? Previous question: Do I have a Lawsuit for Libel? |