Can I be be kept out of my house over going to an emergency room having heart and stomach problems.I had open heart surgery in J
Houston, TX
Viewed 14 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Medical Malpractice
Flag as objectionable
I am being kept out of my house by my wife.I went to an er friday night,she was passed out on prescription drugs,what are my options?i had open heart surgery in january 2009 and am on company disability.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Lars A. Lundeen
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I am not sure why you posted this question in the Medical Malpractice section. Perhaps you should address this issue to a divorce attorney.
Back to Search Results
Next question: What does a circuit court judgement entitle a plaintiff to? Previous question: My daughter was put in jail but not violated. |