Can I ask the digital recording audio file from court? Thank you.

Asked over 1 year ago - Binghamton, NY

I was at Town of Union court, New York state. Once my landlord evict me. The other I filled a small claim against landlord. It shows "digital recording in process" on judge table.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Kenan Lee Isitt

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . Yes, you can request the recording from the court clerk.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,002 answers this week

3,019 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,002 answers this week

3,019 attorneys answering