Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I live in NY and would like to use the name of a city on a teeshirt without legal problems.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Ephrata, PA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business
Asked by a user in Upper Marlboro, MD - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Lawsuits
3
Asked by a user in New York, NY - 4 months ago.
Tags: Trademark Infringement
Asked by a user in Nashville, TN - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Copyrights Intellectual Property Lawsuits
Asked by a user in Montesano, WA - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Fair Use Lawsuits
Asked by a user in Des Moines, IA - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Intellectual Property Lawsuits