Skip to main content

Can i bring my fiance from lebanon to usa if i have the green card and can he stays here with me???

Florida |

can i bring my fiance from lebanon to usa if i have the green card and can he stays here with me???

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2

Posted

Hi! In order to file for a K-1 visa you will have to first become a US citizen. However, a premenant resident spouse could petition for his wife. Good Luck!

Posted

No not on a fiance visa, only US citizens can.

Immigration topics

Recommended articles about Immigration

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer