Can H1B holders do tax lien investing apart from their regular job??

We are currently in Pennsylvania state.My husband is on a H1B visa and we were thinking of doing tax lien investing. Are we allowed to do so?? Also I am on H4 visa and wanted to do tax lien investing on my husband's behalf...Can I do that???
Please guide me.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Foreclosure Contributors

1.
Royce Brent Bishop
Contributor Level 5
7 answers, 0 legal guides
1.
David Michael Goldman
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Margery Ellen Golant
Contributor Level 8
5 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Foreclosure Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard