Skip to main content

Can green card holder travel to london without visa?

Cambridge, MA |

can anyone go outside of london airport without visas,if one has green card,during the his traveling via londin to anywhere else?

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

This is really a question for the British government to answer. London is England and green card is only for USA.

Mark as helpful

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics