Can grand parent sue you for grand parents right, when they live in missouri? I have been here since jan.

Asked 9 months ago - Crestview, FL

Flag

I moved here in Jan. and my parents are wanting to sue me for grandparents right. I have never denied them any visitation.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Pro

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered August 22, 2012 04:19. Yes.

    The above answer does not constitute an attorney client relationship and/ or retention of counsel. This answer is... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,941 answers this week

2,592 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,941 answers this week

2,592 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary