can friend of court freeze my bank account for my husbands back child support
Canton, MI
Viewed 14 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
he incurred this debt before my marriage and he is only a second signature on my account,the money was direct deposit from my job,he contributed nothing to the account
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results
Next question: I need a criminal lawyer who is willing to take monthly payments. Any suggestions??? Previous question: I want to evit my tenants. |