Can formal net payment arrangements be upheld when one party enters bankrupcy
New York, NY
Viewed 6 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
Two parties A and B trade with each other and there is a formal agreement in place between the two parties that they will net settle each month. Should party A enter bankrupcy, and the trustees chase settlement of outstanding amounts due to A from B, can B net settle its outstanding amounts in line with the existing agreement.?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Back to Search Results
Next question: New Landlord constantly entering dwelling Previous question: Does a will in utah have to be notorized? |