Can food stamps affect at my citizen?

Asked about 1 year ago - Atlanta, GA

i have green card and i am coming at usa almost 2 years ago my job is hards is housekeeping my salary can't help me rent a room and buy clothes buy foods go out paie bus paie phone each month i can have help for example foods stamp and other i listen this but i am not brave, and i don't knew why? if i ask somebody don't knew , i just found this site i try ask and i hope found a good answer...thankyou

Attorney answers (1)

  1. D K Kevin Dugan

    Contributor Level 17

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Repost your question in the immigration section of this website. This is not a social security question.

    The information you obtain from this website is not legal advice. Please contact us at 954-916-2667 or... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,821 answers this week

3,373 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,821 answers this week

3,373 attorneys answering