Expert Advice When You Need It Most
just found out that my employer was recording everything said in the break room
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in San Antonio, TX - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Civil Rights Employment Privacy
Asked by a user in Seattle, WA - 10 months ago.
Tags: Civil Rights Employee Rights Employment Privacy
Asked by a user in Pembroke Pines, FL - about 1 year ago.
2
Asked by a user in Chico, CA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Civil Rights Privacy
Asked by a user in Nekoosa, WI - 7 months ago.
0
Lawyer answers:
Asked by a user in Fayetteville, NC - over 2 years ago.